Center for Local Democracy Network (CLDN) is a Tbilisi based not-for-profit organization established in 2011. CLDN was established following the initiative of independent experts and local civil society organization to create a joint platform for promoting the concepts of local democracy, civic participation and decentralization in the regions of Georgia. CLDN institutionalizes long term cooperation and partnership among various actors involved in enhancing the capacity of national and local self-government authorities, strengthening community members in urban and rural settlements all around Georgia and creating opportunities for fostering local development.
Please enter the email address for your account. A verification code will be sent to you. Once you have received the verification code, you will be able to choose a new password for your account.